Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Troy Public Schools

Troy High & Middle School

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

TVL Volleyball Tournament Bracket for Sat., Oct. 13

2018 TVL Volleyball Tournament

 

Gold Tournament – TVL Volleyball League Tourney

 

          Seeding                                                                        Pool 1                                                   Pool 2

1                     Centralia                                                      Centralia                                              Frankfort

2                     Frankfort                                                     Axtell                                                     Valley Heights

3                     Valley Heights                                            Clifton Clyde                                      Hanover

4                     Axtell                                                             Wetmore                                             Blue Valley

5                     Clifton Clyde                                             

6                     Hanover

7                     Blue Valley

8                     Wetmore

 

 

                  Court A                                                   Court B                                                       Court C

10:00AM             Centralia vs Wetmore                                    Frankfort vs Blue Valley                                                 Silver Tourney

11:00AM             Axtell vs Clifton Clyde                                     Valley Heights vs Hanover                                            Silver Tourney

Noon                     Centralia vs Clifton Clyde                              Frankfort vs Hanover                                                      Silver Tourney

1:00PM                Axtell vs Wetmore                                           Valley Heights vs Blue Valley                                       Silver Tourney

 

Next Available Centralia vs Axtell

                                Frankfort vs Valley Heights

                                Clifton Clyde vs Wetmore

                                Hanover vs Blue Valley

 

 

Semi-Finals        We will take a 15 Minute Break at the conclusion of Pool Play

 

       Court A                                                                                       Court B

1st Place Pool 1 vs 2nd Place Pool 2                                    1st Place Pool 2 vs 2nd Place Pool 1    

               

 

Championship Round

                               

                                                      Court A                                                                  Court B

                                        Championship Match                                                                    3rd Place Match

 

 

Awards will be presented at the completion of Championship and 3rd Place matches

 

 

 

 

 

Silver Tournament Seeding

9                            Washington County

10                         Linn

11                         Doniphan West

12                         Troy

13                         Onaga

 

Court A                                               Court B                                            Court C

8:00AM                Linn vs Washington County                          Doniphan West vs Onaga                              Open

9:00AM                Troy vs Linn                                                        Onaga vs Washington County                     Open

10:00AM                                                                                                                                                                              Doniphan West vs Linn

11:00AM                                                                                                                                                                              WCHS vs Troy

Noon                                                                                                                                                                                     Troy vs Doniphan West

1:00PM                                                                                                                                                                                Linn vs Onaga

2:00PM                                                                                                                                                                                WCHS vs D-West

3:00PM                                                                                                                                                                                Onaga vs Troy